Mandal Administration

  • Mandal at Glance
  • Population
  • Administrative Setup
  • Revenue Villages / Habitations
  • Services & Staff
  • Government Lands
  • Polling Stations
  • Ration Cards
The Mandal at Glance

Thotlavalluru Mandal was formed on 25.05.1985 after bifurcation of Mandals from Talukas. This mandal formed with 9 villages from Vijayawada Taluka and rest 7 Villages from Vuyyuru Taluka. Thotlavalluru Mandal Comes under Vijayawada Revenue Division.

Civic administration

Thotlavalluru is run by the Panchayat of Thotlavalluru, village is divided into 14 wards and 2 main regions as South Valluru and North Valluru.

THOTLAVALLURU Mandal

The Thotlavalluru Mandal consisting of 16 Revenue Villages and 16 Gram Panchayats, they are given below.

AADHAR Card center in Thotlavalluru
2-108, Near Panchaiath Office, Thotlavalluru, Krishna, Andhra Pradesh – 521163

Gram Panchayats
Gram Panchayats 16 Nos
Royyuru IluruBoddapadu Chinapulipaka
Vallurupalem ThotlavalluruPamulalamka Bhadrirajupalem
Kummamuru YakamuruGarikaparru Kanakavalli
Penamakuru ChagantipaduDevarapalli Guruvindapalli
Village Name (including District Code & Mandal Code)
Village Code Village NameVillage Code Village Name
061900100 Royyuru061900200 Chinapulipaka
061900300 Boddapadu061900400 Northvalluru
061900500 Southvalluru061900600 Kummamuru
061900700 Yakamuru061900800 Garikiparru
061900900 Kanakavalli061901000 Penamakuru
061901100 Chagantipadu061901200 Devarapalli
061901300 Gurivindapalli061901400 Madhurapuram
061901500 Mulakalapalli061901600 Iluru
Population in village
Statement Showing the Population Particulars as per 2011 Census Gram Panchayat wise, Thotlavalluru Mandal in view of 4th Ordinary Gram Panchayat Elections-2013.
#
Demographics of Thotlavalluru Mandal

Telugu is the Local Language here. Total population of Thotlavalluru Mandal is 38,641 living in 10,791 Houses, Spread across total 33 villages and 16 panchayats. Males are 19,118 and Females are 19,523.

2011 Census - Revenue Village Wise Population in Thotlavalluru
Village House Holds SC-Male SC-Female SC Tot ST-Male ST-Female ST-Tot Male Female Total-Population
Royyuru749 325 308 633 0 0 0 1224 1159 2383
Chinapulipaka305 97 91 188 36 40 76 513 490 1003
Boddapadu461 216 255 471 6 6 12 704 762 1466
North Valluru2072 1198 1217 2415 112 109 221 3410 3471 6881
South Valluru2644 1425 1483 2908 51 50 101 4265 4455 8720
Kummamuru384 356 406 762 37 44 81 618 686 1304
Yakamuru776 266 263 529 9 8 17 1193 1254 2447
Garikaparru880 518 504 1022 14 14 28 1493 1452 2945
Kanakavalli228 1 1 2 11 9 20 363 347 710
Penamakuru693 371 345 716 18 21 39 1178 1178 2356
Chagantipadu904 468 485 953 53 43 96 1432 1464 2896
Devarapalle900 260 280 540 28 31 59 1325 1385 2710
Gurivindapalle276 216 239 455 8 11 19 457 457 914
Madhurapuram9 0 0 0 5 4 9 17 20 37
Mulakalapalle108 43 43 86 0 0 0 190 204 394
Iluru392 76 74 150 10 11 21 736 739 1475
Total 11781 5836 5994 11830 398 401 799 19118 19523 38641
2011 Census - Revenue Village Wise Population Report Download
Administrative Setup of Andhra Pradesh
President of India
Pranab Mukherjee
President of India

Vice President of India
M. Hamid Ansari
Vice President of India

Prime Minister of India
Narendra Modi
Prime Minister of India

Governor of Andhra Pradesh, India
E. S. L. Narasimhan
Governor of Andhra Pradesh, India

Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, India
N. Chandrababu Naidu
Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, India

Prime Minister of India
M.Raghunandan Rao, I.A.S
Collector & District Magistrate, Krishna
Machilipattanam : Off : 08672-252668 | Res: 08672-252000 / 252222 | Fax: 08672-252401
Vijayawada: Off & Fax: 0866-2478090, 2481555 | Cell: 9849956780
Email: collector_krsn[at]ap[dot]gov[dot]in
REVENUE VILLAGES / HABITATIONS
Revenue Village Habitation
Royyuru Ravichettu Dibba, Thurupupalem
Chinapulipaka-
Boddapadu-
North Valluru Kalasumalapalli, Vallurupalem, Kalingadibba, Thummalapatchika
South Valluru Pamulalanka, Bhadrirajupalem
Kummamuru Maddulagudem
Yakamuru-
Garikaparru Venugopala Puram
Kanakavalli-
Penamakuru-
Chagantipadu Pillivarilanka, Kallamvaripalem, Allamvaripalem
Devarapalli Pamulapativarigudem, Pottidibba
Guruvindapalli-
Madhurapuram-
Mulakalapalli Mulakalapallilanka
Iluru Kanigirilanka
Services & Staff @ village
O/o Tahsildar, Thotlavalluru Mandal Staff Particulars
Name of the employee (Sarvasree)DesignationContact No
G.Bhadru Tahsildar 984990400
P.V.D Hanumantha Rao Deputy Tahsildar 9912721805
A. Suneetha Mandal Revenue Inspector 9676982185
N.Veereswar Sr.Asst 9542829746
Ch.Rajendra Singh Jr.Asst-1 9247924003
G.V.Siva Ramesh Jr.Asst-2 9492926324
K.V.Maha Lakshmi Mandal Surveyor 9908040244
Madhu Latha ASO 9010823272
V.Sambasiva Rao Office Subordinate 8886554050
P.Vinoda Rao Office Subordinate -
M.Yesobu Night Watchman 9985115045
Thotlavalluru Mandal VRO Staff Particulars
Name of the VROName of the VillageContact No
P V Ram Kumar Royyuru 9392885126
Prodduturu Basavaiah Boddapadu 9948410262
Katuri Basava Rao Vallurupalem (Northvalluru-II) 9912168566
Duvuri Nageswara Rao Thotlavaluru (Norhtvalluru-I) 7306423643
Boppana Gopala Krishna Yakamuru 9866272597
Katta Venkata Nageswara Rao Garikaparru 9346230222
Katuri Murali Krishna "Badrirajupalem (Southvalluru-II)" 9963305986
Chagantipati Srinivasa Rao Penamakuru, Kummamuru, Kankavalli 9985549233
U Kishore Kumar Devarapalli 8897772181
M.M.G.K Reddy Chagantipadu 9493506982
K.Venkata Ramaiah "Gurvindapalli, Mulakalapalli, Kanigiri Lanka, Iuru" 9701155028
Village Revenue Assistants Staff Particulars
Name of the VRADesignationContact No
L Anjaneyulu "VRA,Thotlavalluru H/o Southvalluru" -
V Venkateswarlu VRA,Southvalluru -
A Khuddus "VRA,Badrirajupalem H/o Southvalluru" -
P Yesu Babu "VRA,Pamulalanka H/o Southvalluru" 9666280130
V Venkateswara Rao "VRA,Vallurupalem H/o Northvalluru" -
V Babu Rao Zinna "VRA,Vallurupalem H/o Northvalluru" -
P Nancharaiah VRA,Northvalluru 9966788479
S Sivanaga Mani VRA,Northvalluru 9866584602
L Sudarsana Rao VRA,Royyuru -
K Venkaiah VRA,Royyuru -
M Koteswara Rao VRA,Royyuru -
Ch. Narasimha Rao VRA,Boddapadu -
B Nancharamma VRA,Boddapadu 8985498399
M Madhuri VRA,Boddapadu 9390472478
D.N Pavan Kumar VRA,Boddapadu 9000502102
N Siva Naga Jyothi VRA,Boddapadu 9248362760
K Rambabu VRA,Yakamuru -
K Malleswari VRA,Garikaparru 8978949868
N Radhakrishna Murthy VRA,Chinapulipaka -
V Siva Parvathi VRA,Chinapulipaka -
Ch Koteswara Rao VRA,Chinapulipaka -
Ch Subba Rao VRA,Chagantipadu -
K Sudha Rani VRA,Chagantipadu 9010951214
A Venkateswara Rao VRA,Kanakavalli -
V Chandra Sekhara Rao VRA,Kummamuru 9603380743
V Koteswara Rao VRA,Kummamuru 9248769807
S Narayana VRA,Penamakuru -
M Jaya Lakshmi VRA,Penamakuru 9291705477
M Venkateswara Rao VRA,Penamakuru -
M Babu Rao VRA,Penamakuru -
D Sambaiah VRA,Devarapalli -
D Babu Rao VRA,Devarapalli -
D Bala Kotaiah VRA,Devarapalli 9866821002
G Masthan VRA,Madhurapuram -
Shaik Hameed Saheb VRA,Iluru -
Patan Mahaboob Khan VRA,Mulakalapalli 9493801067
S.Siva Leela VRA, Royyuru 9000457246
P.Sudhakar VRA, Northvalluru 9966510518
D.Venkateswaramma VRA, Southvalluru 9951760528
Md.Sufiya Banu VRA, Southvalluru 9493851934
V.Venkata Sambasiva Rao VRA, Yakamuru 9908826904
A.Ramki VRA, Garikaparru 9966798057
N.Snehalatha VRA, Penamakuru 9989936473
K.Leela Durga Rani VRA, Gurvindapalli 9441520263
Details of F.P. Shop Dealers in Thotlavalluru Mandal
F.P. Shop NoName of the F.P.Shop DealerVillage
1 Lukka RamBabu Royyuru
2 Arepalli Bhu Lakshmi Chinapulipaka
3 P.V Seshu Babu Boddapadu
4 Dasari Kondala Rao Valluru Palem
5 Natta Balaji Valluru Palem
6 Cheemala Jhansi Rani Pamula lanka
7 Konda Venkata Rao North Valluru
8 Vandavasu Venkateswara Rao North Valluru
9 Konda Venkata Rao(i/c) North Valluru
10 Anne RamaChandraRao South Valluru
11 K.Pothu Raju(i/c) South Valluru
12 Kokkiligadda Pothu Raju South Valluru
13 Ponamala Venkateswara Rao Bhadriraju Palem
14 Thommandru Veeraiah Bhadriraju Palem
15 Gurrala SivaSankaraRao Yakamuru
16 Allu Paidi Naidu Kummamuru
17 S.V Chalapathi Rao Garikaparru
18 Bannaravuri Prabhakararao Garikaparru
19 M.J.V Prasad Kanakavalli
20 Movva Venkata Rama Rao Penamakuru
21 A.N Sarala Devi (dwakra) Penamakuru
22 Jonnala Prabhakara Reddy Chagantipadu
23 Uppalapati RamaKrishna Kallamvari palem
24 T.Srinivasa Rao (IC) Devarapalli
25 P.A.C.Society Devarapalli
26 K .Lakshmi Gurvindapalli
27 P.V Lakshmi Kumari Iluru
28 Tummala Srinivasa Rao Kanigiri Lanka
 Thotlavalluru Mandal Parishat Development Officers List
Mandal Parishat Development Officers List
S.No Officer Name From To
1 Sri K.Sanjeev Rao (A.O) 15-1-1987 6-6-1987
2 Sri G.S.Prakasarao(B.E) 7-6-1987 6-7-1987
3 Sri G.Srimannarayana Reddy(B.Sc.Ag) 7-7-1987 19-12-1987
4 Sri G.A.V.S.Satyanarayana 20-12-1987 31-3-1988
5 Sri N.Maridayya 1-4-1988 23-6-1990
6 Sri G.Venkateswararao 24-6-1990 8-11-1991
7 Sri C.S.V.Ramarao(A.O) 9-11-1991 31-3-1992
8 Sri A.HariKrishna 1-4-1992 15-9-1992
9 Sri D.N. Prakasarao 16-9-1992 4-8-1993
10 Sri U.Veeraju 5-8-1993 19-12-1993
11 Sri V.Basavarao 20-12-1993 6-1-1994
12 Sri S.V.Ramarao 7-1-1994 13-9-1995
13 Sri S.VenkataKrishna 14-9-1995 22-6-1997
14 Sri G.Ramarao(M.Sc(Tech)) 23-6-1997 28-10-1999
15 Sri G.Ramarao(M.Sc(Tech)) 29-10-1999 16-1-2000
16 Sri K.Rammohan rao 17-1-2000 27-2-2000
17 Sri G.Ramarao(M.Sc(Tech)) 28-2-2000 21-1-2001
18 Sri K.Srinivasarao 22-1-2001 17-2-2001
19 Sri G.Ramarao(M.Sc(Tech)) 18-2-2001 3-8-2002
20 Smt.Y.Subhashini(B.Sc) 4-8-2002 15-7-2008
21 Sri K.V.Samsiva Reddy(B.Sc B.Ed) 15-7-2008 26-2-2014
22 Smt.N.Rohini 27-2-2014 9-6-2014
23 Sri K.V.Samsiva Reddy(B.Sc B.Ed) 10-6-2014  
Thotlavalluru Mandal Presidents,Special Officers List
Presidents, Special Officers List
S.No President Name From To
1 Sri P.Pullaih
(SpecialOfficer) ManagerIndustries,VJA
15-1-1987 23-4-1987
2 Sri Movva MohanRao(President) 24-4-1987 19-5-1992
3 Sri M.Chandrasekhar rao(SpecialOfficer)
District Incharge-Civil Supplies-VJA
20-5-1992 17-3-1995
4 Sri Pamula Venkateswararao(President) 18-3-1995 18-3-2000
5 Sri K.R.K.Murthy(SpecialOfficer)
DY.EE.(PR)Vuyyuru
19-3-2000 30-6-2000
6 Sri S.Chandrasekhar (SpecialOfficer)
DY.EE.(PR)Vuyyuru
1-7-2000 26-7-2000
7 Sri K.Satyanarayana(SpecialOfficer)
AMO(DPEP)
27-7-2000 22-7-2001
8 Sri Veeranki VenkataGuruMurthy(President) 22-7-2001 22-7-2006
9 Sri Pucchakayala Ghanojamma(President) 23-7-2006 21-7-2011
10 Sri N.BalaSingh(SpecialOfficer) 22-7-2011 20-6-2013
11 Sri N.CH.Balu Nayak(SpecialOfficer) 21-6-2013 3-7-2014
12 Sri Kallam Venkateswara Reddy(President) 04-7-2014  
Thotlavalluru Mandal Revenue Officers List
Revenue Officers List
S.No Officer Name From To
1 K.Haranath 25-5-85 9-12-86
2 P.RamaKotaiah 10-12-85 4-8-86
3 Abdul Khadar 15-12-86 31-1-89
4 K.Dharma Reddy 15-2-89 3-10-89
5 D.Manmadaha Rao 8-11-90 31-7-93
6 K.Umamaheswararao 1-8-93 5-7-94
7 T.Srinivasarao 6-7-94 20-1-96
8 G.kanakarao 21-1-96 18-3-96
9 K.S.Pavani 19-3-96 13-8-98
10 G.Ramadasu 27-8-98 12-2-99
11 R.Chennayya 13-2-99 28-12-99
12 M.N.Poornachandrarao 28-12-99 1-10-03
13 A.V.S.S.Murthy 2-10-03 18-11-03
14 B.Venkataratnam 19-11-03 10-3-04
15 M.Lakshmanrao 11-3-04 24-4-06
16 S.Jogeswararao(M.A) 24-4-06 19-02-09
17 V.Subbarao(M.Sc) 20-2-09 09-06-09
18 S.Jogeswararao(M.A) 12-06-09 05-08-09
19 Smt.V.M.IndiraDevi  06-08-09 14-02-2010
20 Smt.V.M.IndiraDevi (I/C) 15-2-2010 24-2-2010
21 Smt.N.Suguna Kumari (M.A) 25-2-2010 24-3-2011
22 V.Srinivasarao (I/C) 24-3-2011 1-4-2011
23 M.Babu Rao (M.A) 2-4-2011 15-5-2013
24 Smt.B.L.N.Rajakumari 15-5-2013 19-2-2014
25 P.V.D.Hanumantha Rao (I/C) 20-2-2014  
26 Smt.L.Sivamma(M.A..B.ED) 21-2-2014 9-6-2014
27 P.V.D.Hanumantha Rao (I/C) 10-6-2014  
28 G.Badru (B.A) 11-6-2014  
THOTLAVALLURU VILLAGE SARPANCHS LIST
THOTLAVALLURU VILLAGE SARPANCHS LIST
Serial No Name Work duration
FromTo
1 Sri Ayyadevara Gopala Krishna Murthy 31-10-14 14-09-16
2 Sri Rajanala Seshayya Nayudu 25-05-17 26-03-20
3 Sri Ganne Sree Ramulu 25-10-20 24-05-32
4 Sri DontiReddy RamiReddy 16-06-32 8-11-34
5 Sri Adusumilli  VenkatSubbaRao 22-11-34 5-12-36
6 Sri Ganne Sree Ramulu 13-02-37 9-2-37
7 Janab Abdul Vahab Saheb 9-02-38 29-02-40
8 Sri Adusumilli  VenkatSubbaRao 27-03-40 26-07-45
9 Sri Anne Sahadeva Apparao 27-07-45 30-6-56
10 Sri Gutta Venkat SatyaNarayana 5-10-56 22-1-63
11 Sri Ganne BasavaRao 27-07-66 30-06-71
12 Sri Bandi Sreemannarayana 21-06-74 11-6-81
13 Sri Mohammed Ismail 12-06-81 30-03-88
14 Sri Ganne  Venkat SatyaNarayana 31-03-88 20-10-95
15 Sri Gutta SrinivasaRao 21-10-95 22-08-01
16 Sri Kilaram KishoreBabu 23-08-01 22-08-06
17 Sri Boddu SugunakaraRao 23-08-06  
Below Image Containing Executive officers List
THOTLAVALLURU VILLAGE EXECUTIVE OFFICERS LIST
Serial No Name Work Duration
From To
1 Sri N VeeraBhadrudu 02-07-45 21-04-46
2 Sri MD. Abdul Shareef 30-04-46 24-06-48
3 Sri T. Ananta Raman 23-07-48 06-08-48
4 Sri K.VenkatappaReddy 01-10-48 23-03-49
5 Sri P.Ventkatramayya 08-04-49 22-09-2
6 Sri M.V. Raghavayya 03-10-52 14-04-54
7 Sri C.VenkatReddy 30-04-54 04-10-54
8 Sri K.Raghavayya 16-10-54 25-06-56
9 Sri Y.SuryaNarayana 30-06-56 08-11-56
10 Sri K.GopalRao 09-11-56 27-08-58
11 Sri T.Brahmanandam 09-09-58 24-16-59
12 Sri M.KoteswaraRao 27-06-59 10-19-60
13 Sri K.Satyanarayana Reddy 19-09-60 14-09-61
14 Sri M.Sudhakarudu 23-10-61 27-12-62
15 Sri Khadar Rauf Khan 28-12-62 21-08-63
16 Sri T.SambasivaRao 12-09-63 19-05-66
17 Sri S.Satyanarayana 20-05-66 20-06-67
18 Sri S.Satyanarayana 06-11-67 07-11-67
19 Sri K.KrishnaMurthy 08-05-68 26-02-72
20 Sri K.MadhuSudhanSharma 26-02-72 02-10-74
21 Sri S.VenkateswaraRao 03-10-74 16-11-74
22 Sri G.VeeraSwamy 01-02-75 20-04-75
23 Sri N.HanumanthaRao 27-09-75 29-08-81
24 Sri G.RamaRao 09-09-81 17-12-82
25 Sri G.RadhaKrishna 15-12-83 11-09-86
26 Sri T.NageswaraRao 17-12-87 23-04-93
27 Sri M.UmamaheswaraRao 25-03-93 06-08-93
28 Sri Ganne Venkat SatyaNarayana 07-08-93 21-04-94
29 Sri M.UmamaheswaraRao 22-01-94 10-08-96
30 Sri S.VenkateswaraRao 07-09-96 21-09-96
31 Sri N.DhanaKoteswaraRao 22-09-96 27-8-97
32 Smt M.Leelakumari 20-10-97 16-06-98
33 Sri M.RamaRao 16-06-98 10-04-99
34 Sri Gutta SrinivasaRao 11-04-99 21-07-99
35 Sri B.ArjunaRao 22-07-99 07-07-05
36 Sri V.RajendraPrasad 08-07-05 22-11-06
37 Sri M.A.Raheed 23-11-06 29-11-06
38 Sri U.PrasadRao 30-11-06  
Particulars of Inventory of Government Lands (21 Columns)
Thotlavalluru Mandal, Krishna District
Village Code (including Dist Code Mandal Code) Village Name Sy.No as per RSR/Sethwar Present Sy.No.&Sub Division No. Classification as per RSR / Sethwar Present Classification TOTAL EXTENT
2a 2b 3a 3b 4a 4b 5a
02051100 Royyuru 0000998.77
02051200 Chinapulipaka 0000116.46
02051300 Boddapadu 0000226.57
02051400 Vallurupalem 00002582.35
02051400 Northvalluru 0000149.28
02051500 Southvalluru 00001349.15
02051700 Yakamuru 0000165.78
02051600 Kummamuru 0000148.15
02051800 Garikiparru 000092.82
02051900 Kanakavalli 000053.46
02052000 Penamakuru 0000182.35
02052100 Chagantipadu 0000867.51
02052200 Devarapalli 0000735.38
02052300 Gurivindapalli 000046.53
02052400 Madhurapuram 0000188.45
02052500 Mulakalapalli 0000516.13
02052600 Iluru 0000121.45
Total 0 0 0 0 8540.59
Governament Lands ReportDownload
Land Utilization - 2012-14Download
Polling Stations
Voters List as on 20.10.2014
Polling Stations Male Female Total Electors
Royuru 367 377 744
Royuru 370 357 727
Thodeludibba 156 147 303
Boddapadu, Chinapulipaka463 480 943
Boddapadu, Chinapulipaka444 481 925
Vallurupalem 620 646 1266
Vallurupalem 372 415 787
Vallurupalem 350 376 726
North Valluru 494 547 1041
North Valluru 391 351 742
North Valluru 335 433 768
North Valluru 209 227 436
North Valluru 443 426 869
North Valluru 543 575 1118
North Valluru 380 437 817
Pamullanka 494 511 1005
Bhadrirajupalem 609 614 1223
Bhadrirajupalem 600 638 1238
Yakamuru 443 489 932
Yakamuru 409 417 826
Kummamuru, Kanakavalli 395 397 792
Kummamuru, Kanakavalli 357 380 737
Garikaparru 628 638 1266
Garikaparru 595 604 1199
Penamakuru 443 482 925
Penamakuru 436 427 863
Chagantipadu 384 408 792
Chagantipadu 420 422 842
Kallamvaripalem 326 325 651
Devarapalli 556 577 1133
Devarapalli 458 477 935
Guruvindapalli 331 346 677
Iluru 376 401 777
Kanigirilanka 296 327 623
Total 14493 15155 29648
RationCards Key Register Abstract Report Current Version January,2015
FP Shop No Total BPL Cards Annapurna
(AAP) Cards
Anthyodaya
(AAY) Cards
White Cards
(WAP/RAP/TAP/RAP-III)
1 778 1 68 709
2 317 0 37 280
3 487 0 50 437
4 582 0 58 524
5 597 0 41 556
6 485 1 76 408
7 392 0 21 371
8 397 0 30 367
9 370 1 30 339
10 439 2 37 400
11 427 0 31 396
12 438 0 52 386
13 528 1 47 480
14 505 0 36 469
15 626 0 44 582
16 431 0 54 377
17 483 0 47 436
18 460 0 48 412
19 237 0 14 223
20 381 0 42 339
21 405 2 39 364
22 493 1 35 457
23 488 0 48 440
24 495 1 38 456
25 490 0 36 454
26 295 0 38 257
27 332 0 36 296
28 279 0 25 254
Total 1263710115811469